Back to Search
2236 Lynch --, Mesa, AZ 85209
2236 Lynch --, Mesa, AZ 85209
2236 Lynch --, Mesa, AZ 85209
2236 Lynch --, Mesa, AZ 85209
2236 Lynch --, Mesa, AZ 85209
2236 Lynch --, Mesa, AZ 85209
2236 Lynch --, Mesa, AZ 85209

2236 Lynch -- Mesa, AZ 85209

$435,000

Sqft
1,509
Acres
0.14
Year
2001
Days on Site
5
Per Square Foot
$288
Date Listed
Apr 23, 2026

Description of 2236 Lynch --, Mesa, AZ 85209

Listing details for 2236 Lynch --, Mesa, AZ 85209 : Welcome to your new home in the heart of Mesa with a Gilbert School District and right next to a huge community park! This home features neutral paint throughout, new HVAC in 2022, smart home compatibilty with Alexa, water softener system, recessed lighting, vinyl flooring throughout, and much more. The eat-in kitchen has stainless steel appliances, a center island, granite counters and an RO system. The kitchen, open den and cozy family room are spaces that provide endless entertaining possibilities. The private and serene backyard offers a covered patio and mister system for the hot summers, new turf and paver landscaping in 2025, and no neighbors behind! This home is close to the 202 freeway for your convenience as well as Superstition Springs Mall for all of your shopping and dining needs. Don't miss the opportunity to make this stunning property your new home, sweet home!
Listing Updated : 05-10-2026 at 1:20 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Shannon Buhr, 480-273-3367, Real Broker
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7018509

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/23/2026
Listed for sale
$435,000 +13%
$288/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7018509
5/13/2021
Sold
$385,000 0%
$255/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6217960
4/7/2021
Listed for sale
$385,000 +73.4%
$255/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6217960
8/8/2017
Sold
$222,000 +1.4%
$147/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5615889
6/6/2017
Listed for sale
$219,000 +27.3%
$145/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5615889
12/9/2014
Sold
$172,000 -7%
$114/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5167936
9/4/2014
Listed for sale
$185,000
$123/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5167936
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2236 Lynch --, Mesa AZ, 85209?

Location of 2236 Lynch --, Mesa, AZ 85209

Google Map