Back to Search
18437 111th Dr, Surprise, AZ 85378
18437 111th Dr, Surprise, AZ 85378
18437 111th Dr, Surprise, AZ 85378
18437 111th Dr, Surprise, AZ 85378
18437 111th Dr, Surprise, AZ 85378
18437 111th Dr, Surprise, AZ 85378
18437 111th Dr, Surprise, AZ 85378

18437 111th Dr Surprise, AZ 85378

$399,900

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
1,722
Acres
0.16
Year
2000
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$232
Date Listed
May 15, 2026

Description of 18437 111th Dr, Surprise, AZ 85378

Listing details for 18437 111th Dr, Surprise, AZ 85378 : Welcome home! This wonderful home sits in a gated community with no neighbors to the west, view fencing from its pool, outdoor firepit & grill, and a beautifully landscaped back and front yard. The kitchen boasts extended cabinetry and a large island, and the vaulted ceilings make the great room feel huge! The natural light in the living room and master bedroom give a warm ambiance, and it sits right across from a community park & playground. Plenty of storage can also be found in the garage's cabinetry & built-in workbench.
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 10:16 AM MST
Listing Provided By : James McDermed, 602-434-1700, West USA Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7028778

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/15/2026
Listed for sale
$399,900 +2.5%
$232/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7028778
10/17/2022
Sold
$390,000 -11.3%
$226/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6451033
8/17/2022
Listed for sale
$439,900 +18.9%
$255/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6451033
5/24/2021
Sold
$370,000 +13.8%
$215/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6233664
5/10/2021
Listed for sale
$325,000
$189/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6233664
Home Worth Check

Interested in 18437 111th Dr, Surprise AZ, 85378?

Location of 18437 111th Dr, Surprise, AZ 85378

Google Map