Listing details for 17952 114th Ln, Surprise, AZ 85378 : You will fall in love with this cozy 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 2 car extended garage, open concept, split floor plan home that has had one owner. You walk into a spacious family room, dining room guest bath and eat-in kitchen. The master suite offers a jacuzzi tub and shower, double sinks, sitting area and a large walk-in closet. The laundry room is upstairs along with the 4 bedrooms and 2 main bathrooms. Two of the bedrooms have large walk-in closets. The backyard is all synthetic grass and has plenty of room to entertain and for your pets. The community offers a gated pool with lawn chairs, outdoor bathrooms and changing area, outdoor shower, basketball courts, playground, covered patio and grill areas, walking paths and several large open grass areas. You will love this amazing community!
View More
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 2:31 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Tonya Lynn Depeo Gibbs, 623-210-3751, West USA Realty
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 7027947
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
7027947
Price
$349,999
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Square Footage
1,729
Acres
0.06
Year
2020
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$202
Date Listed
May 14, 2026
Community Information for 17952 114th Ln, Surprise, AZ 85378
Walk-in Pantry, High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Upstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub and Tub with Jets
Heating
ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment and Electric
Cooling
Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment and Programmable Thmstat
Fireplace
No
Exterior
Roof
Tile
Garage Spaces
2
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds, Front Yard Maint
HOA Fee
$140 Monthly
Additional Information
Styles
Territorial/Santa Fe
Price per Sq Ft
$202
Builder Name
belago homes
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$349,999 +45.1%
$202/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7027947
1/3/2020
Sold
$241,190 -0.3%
$139/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5811247
8/24/2018
Listed for sale
$241,990
$140/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5811247
Interested in 17952 114th Ln, Surprise AZ, 85378?
Location of 17952 114th Ln, Surprise, AZ 85378