Back to Search
18021 40th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85032
18021 40th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85032
18021 40th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85032
18021 40th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85032
18021 40th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85032
18021 40th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85032
18021 40th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85032

18021 40th Pl Phoenix, AZ 85032

$339,900

Sqft
1,784
Acres
0.14
Year
2001
Days on Site
76
Per Square Foot
$191
Date Listed
Mar 6, 2026

Description of 18021 40th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85032

Listing details for 18021 40th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85032 : Welcome to 18021 N 40th Pl, Phoenix! This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home features a comfortable layout with a living room, dining area, and kitchen. The kitchen includes tile flooring, newer-style cabinets, updated countertops, and appliances. The home also offers an indoor laundry room for added convenience. The rear yard features a covered patio area, perfect for relaxing or outdoor dining. Additional highlights include an attached two-car garage and driveway for extra parking.
Listing Updated : 05-19-2026 at 11:01 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Sara N Turner, 702-945-0055, Real Broker
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6995786

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/12/2026
Listed for sale
$389,900 +14.7%
$219/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6995786
5/8/2026
Pending sale
$339,900 0%
$191/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6995786
5/1/2026
Price Change
$339,900 -12.8%
$191/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6995786
3/6/2026
Listed for sale
$389,900 +29915.4%
$219/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6995786
1/2/2019
Leased
$1,299 -22.4%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5831235
10/10/2018
Listed for Rent
$1,675 +45.7%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5831235
7/15/2015
Leased
$1,150 -4.2%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5303954
7/7/2015
Listed for Rent
$1,200 0%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5303954
6/29/2015
Leased
$1,200 -14.3%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5284695
5/24/2015
Listed for Rent
$1,400 +17.2%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5284695
3/23/2013
Leased
$1,195 -2.4%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4869314
1/3/2013
Listed for Rent
$1,225 -99.1%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4869314
7/12/2012
Sold
$136,000 -2.8%
$76/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4739935
4/4/2012
Listed for sale
$139,900
$78/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4739935
Home Worth Check

Interested in 18021 40th Pl, Phoenix AZ, 85032?

Location of 18021 40th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85032

Google Map