Back to Search
2507 Libby St, Phoenix, AZ 85032
2507 Libby St, Phoenix, AZ 85032 3D Tour
2507 Libby St, Phoenix, AZ 85032 Explore 3D Tour
2507 Libby St, Phoenix, AZ 85032
2507 Libby St, Phoenix, AZ 85032
2507 Libby St, Phoenix, AZ 85032
2507 Libby St, Phoenix, AZ 85032

2507 Libby St Phoenix, AZ 85032

$365,000

ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Beds
2
Baths
1
Sqft
912
Acres
0.17
Year
1980
Days on Site
101
Per Square Foot
$400
Date Listed
Jan 31, 2026

Description of 2507 Libby St, Phoenix, AZ 85032

Listing details for 2507 Libby St, Phoenix, AZ 85032 : Beautifully updated home with expansive landscaped yard and 8 foot RV, plus additional gate and pavers to driveway. Enter into an open living area and kitchen then step out to your newly customized, park-like backyard with extended patio, gazebo, pavers and grassy play area. All easy to maintain with the help of the new smart irrigation system.Eat in kitchen w/breakfast bar, beautiful cabinets and counter tops. Additional storage cabinets located in laundry room. Interior features tile throughout the home, newer doors, windows, lighting and appliances, including; microwave, refrigerator, washer and dryer. New HVAC and Water Heater. Easy access to 101 and 51 freeways. Enjoy abundant shopping, dining and outdoor parks nearby. Don't wait, this is a rare find!
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 9:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Christine Keys, 623-687-7654, Real Broker
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6978779

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/15/2026
Status change
$365,000 0%
$400/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6978779
5/6/2026
Price Change
$365,000 -2.7%
$400/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6978779
1/31/2026
Listed for sale
$375,000 0%
$411/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6978779
5/26/2023
Sold
$375,000 -2.6%
$411/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6467661
9/22/2022
Listed for sale
$385,000 +16.7%
$422/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6467661
11/15/2021
Sold
$330,000 +3.4%
$362/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6306416
10/13/2021
Listed for sale
$319,000 +35344.4%
$350/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6306416
3/4/2015
Leased
$900 0%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5237717
2/16/2015
Listed for Rent
$900
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5237717
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2507 Libby St, Phoenix AZ, 85032?

Location of 2507 Libby St, Phoenix, AZ 85032

Google Map