Back to Search
2929 Eberle Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85032
2929 Eberle Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85032
2929 Eberle Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85032
2929 Eberle Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85032
2929 Eberle Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85032
2929 Eberle Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85032
2929 Eberle Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85032

2929 Eberle Ln Phoenix, AZ 85032

$375,000

Sqft
1,670
Acres
0.23
Year
1971
Days on Site
79
Per Square Foot
$225
Date Listed
Mar 3, 2026

Description of 2929 Eberle Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85032

Listing details for 2929 Eberle Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85032 : ATTENTION INVESTORS-R3 ZONING!!! Charming single family home. This home features a spacious kitchen, family room and bedrooms plus a nice fireplace in the master bedroom. Convenient location close to shopping and dining and easy freeway access
Listing Updated : 05-21-2026 at 7:01 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Toni Artino, 602-321-2916, West USA Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6992907

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/8/2026
Price Change
$375,000 -11.8%
$225/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6992907
3/3/2026
Listed for sale
$425,000 +25657.6%
$254/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6992907
12/28/2020
Leased
$1,650 -2.9%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6149425
10/20/2020
Listed for Rent
$1,700 +23.6%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6149425
7/20/2018
Leased
$1,375 -5.2%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5775838
6/5/2018
Listed for Rent
$1,450 +5.5%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5775838
11/27/2017
Leased
$1,375 0%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5678940
10/25/2017
Listed for Rent
$1,375 +10%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5678940
8/5/2016
Leased
$1,250 0%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5477680
7/31/2016
Listed for Rent
$1,250
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5477680
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2929 Eberle Ln, Phoenix AZ, 85032?

Location of 2929 Eberle Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85032

Google Map