Back to Search
13207 98th Ave #H, Sun City, AZ 85351
13207 98th Ave #H, Sun City, AZ 85351
13207 98th Ave #H, Sun City, AZ 85351
13207 98th Ave #H, Sun City, AZ 85351
13207 98th Ave #H, Sun City, AZ 85351
13207 98th Ave #H, Sun City, AZ 85351
13207 98th Ave #H, Sun City, AZ 85351

13207 98th Ave #H Sun City, AZ 85351

$145,000

ACTIVE
Beds
2
Baths
1
Sqft
1,141
Acres
0.03
Year
1972
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Apartment
Per Square Foot
$127
Date Listed
May 15, 2026

Description of 13207 98th Ave #H, Sun City, AZ 85351

Listing details for 13207 98th Ave #H, Sun City, AZ 85351 : This CH2 Model Efficiency Home In Sun City Is A Great Option For Someone Looking For A Spacious, Move-In Ready Home! The Fresh Paint And Updated Flooring In The Guest Bedroom And Bathroom Give It A Clean, Updated Look. With A Galley Kitchen Offering Plenty Of Countertop And Cabinet Space, As Well As A Large Living Room And Roomy Bedrooms, It Is Definitely A Comfortable Place To Live. Access To A Shared Laundry Just Steps Away Makes This Home Even More Convenient. This Is A Must See Home. Please Stop By And See It Soon!
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 5:02 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Amy Nixon, 602-824-8787, My Home Group Real Estate
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7029145

Open Houses

19
Tue, May
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/15/2026
Listed for sale
$145,000 +15.1%
$127/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7029145
6/30/2020
Sold
$126,000 -6.7%
$110/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6052235
3/18/2020
Listed for sale
$135,000 +50.8%
$118/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6052235
1/11/2018
Sold
$89,500 -5.3%
$78/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5688452
11/15/2017
Listed for sale
$94,500
$83/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5688452
Home Worth Check

Interested in 13207 98th Ave #H, Sun City AZ, 85351?

Location of 13207 98th Ave #H, Sun City, AZ 85351

Google Map