Back to Search
10921 Coggins Dr, Sun City, AZ 85351
10921 Coggins Dr, Sun City, AZ 85351
10921 Coggins Dr, Sun City, AZ 85351
10921 Coggins Dr, Sun City, AZ 85351
10921 Coggins Dr, Sun City, AZ 85351
10921 Coggins Dr, Sun City, AZ 85351
10921 Coggins Dr, Sun City, AZ 85351

10921 Coggins Dr Sun City, AZ 85351

$170,000

ACTIVE
Beds
1
Baths
1
Sqft
929
Acres
0
Year
1971
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Patio Home
Per Square Foot
$183
Date Listed
Mar 15, 2026

Description of 10921 Coggins Dr, Sun City, AZ 85351

Listing details for 10921 Coggins Dr, Sun City, AZ 85351 : Updated end-unit patio home in Sun City, a 55+ active adult community, offering 1 bed, 1 bath and 929 sq ft of low-maintenance living. Renovated in 2020 with new flooring, updated wiring and plumbing, new HVAC, new roof, solar panels, and a refreshed kitchen and bath. Enjoy a light, bright single-level layout with no interior steps, inside laundry, private patio, plantation shutters, and rare covered parking with a locking garage door. Close to Sun City recreation centers, golf, shopping, dining and medical services. SELLER IS MOTIVATED--BRING AN OFFER.
Listing Updated : 05-18-2026 at 5:17 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Mitchell Berman, 480-252-5504, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7002195

Open Houses

20
Wed, May
11:00 AM - 2:00 PM
22
Fri, May
11:00 AM - 2:00 PM

Property History

DateEventPrice
3/15/2026
Listed for sale
$170,000 -10.5%
$183/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7002195
5/25/2023
Sold
$190,000 -5%
$205/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6518707
2/9/2023
Listed for sale
$200,000 +37.9%
$215/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6518707
8/18/2020
Sold
$145,000 -3.3%
$156/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6105094
7/11/2020
Listed for sale
$149,900 +130.6%
$161/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6105094
5/19/2016
Sold
$65,000 0%
$70/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5433356
4/25/2016
Listed for sale
$65,000
$70/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5433356
Home Worth Check

Interested in 10921 Coggins Dr, Sun City AZ, 85351?

Location of 10921 Coggins Dr, Sun City, AZ 85351

Google Map