Back to Search
10502 Edgewood Dr, Sun City, AZ 85351
10502 Edgewood Dr, Sun City, AZ 85351 3D Tour
10502 Edgewood Dr, Sun City, AZ 85351 Explore 3D Tour
10502 Edgewood Dr, Sun City, AZ 85351
10502 Edgewood Dr, Sun City, AZ 85351
10502 Edgewood Dr, Sun City, AZ 85351
10502 Edgewood Dr, Sun City, AZ 85351

10502 Edgewood Dr Sun City, AZ 85351

$320,000

Sqft
1,446
Acres
0.21
Year
1972
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$221
Date Listed
May 16, 2026

Description of 10502 Edgewood Dr, Sun City, AZ 85351

Listing details for 10502 Edgewood Dr, Sun City, AZ 85351 : Beautifully updated Sun City gem offering comfort, style, and effortless Arizona living. This move in ready home features bright open living spaces, an inviting layout, spacious bedrooms, and a beautifully maintained interior perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Enjoy a private backyard retreat with room to unwind, garden, or host gatherings under the Arizona sky. Located in a desirable 55+ community close to golf, recreation centers, shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. Exceptional opportunity to enjoy the vibrant Sun City lifestyle in a well cared for home with timeless appeal and fantastic curb appeal.
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 3:01 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Ashley Karn, 480-433-9405, Barrett Real Estate
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7029602

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/16/2026
Listed for sale
$320,000 0%
$221/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7029602
12/9/2024
Sold
$320,000 -5.9%
$221/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6770489
10/12/2024
Listed for sale
$340,000 +20.4%
$235/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6770489
8/27/2021
Sold
$282,500 0%
$195/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6270497
7/24/2021
Listed for sale
$282,500
$195/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6270497
Home Worth Check

Interested in 10502 Edgewood Dr, Sun City AZ, 85351?

Location of 10502 Edgewood Dr, Sun City, AZ 85351

Google Map