Back to Search
9914 Bright Angel Cir, Sun City, AZ 85351
9914 Bright Angel Cir, Sun City, AZ 85351
9914 Bright Angel Cir, Sun City, AZ 85351
9914 Bright Angel Cir, Sun City, AZ 85351
9914 Bright Angel Cir, Sun City, AZ 85351
9914 Bright Angel Cir, Sun City, AZ 85351
9914 Bright Angel Cir, Sun City, AZ 85351

9914 Bright Angel Cir Sun City, AZ 85351

$339,000

Sqft
1,820
Acres
0.19
Year
1971
Days on Site
5
Per Square Foot
$186
Date Listed
May 6, 2026

Description of 9914 Bright Angel Cir, Sun City, AZ 85351

Listing details for 9914 Bright Angel Cir, Sun City, AZ 85351 : PAID-OFF SOLAR, SINGLE LEVEL, ENCLOSED BACKYARD, SUN CITY AMENITIES. This Sun City home delivers easy everyday living with tile flooring, neutral finishes, and a light-filled living room made for comfortable gathering. The kitchen features white cabinetry, generous counter space, and built-in appliances for a functional layout. An AZ room adds flexible space for casual dining, relaxing, hobbies, or additional seating. The main bedroom includes soft carpet and a private bathroom for added convenience. Out back, the enclosed yard offers low-maintenance artificial turf and room to enjoy Arizona outdoor living without heavy upkeep. Paid-off solar adds a valuable efficiency advantage buyers will recognize immediately. Enjoy Sun City amenities including pool, spa, golf, and clubhouse options.
Listing Updated : 05-07-2026 at 12:46 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Steele H Nash, 602-345-0515, eXp Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7024183

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/6/2026
Listed for sale
$339,000 +115.9%
$186/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7024183
10/27/2016
Sold
$157,000 -4.8%
$86/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5469439
7/6/2016
Listed for sale
$164,900
$91/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5469439
Home Worth Check

Interested in 9914 Bright Angel Cir, Sun City AZ, 85351?

Location of 9914 Bright Angel Cir, Sun City, AZ 85351

Google Map