Back to Search
9909 Newport Dr, Sun City, AZ 85351
9909 Newport Dr, Sun City, AZ 85351
9909 Newport Dr, Sun City, AZ 85351
9909 Newport Dr, Sun City, AZ 85351
9909 Newport Dr, Sun City, AZ 85351
9909 Newport Dr, Sun City, AZ 85351
9909 Newport Dr, Sun City, AZ 85351

9909 Newport Dr Sun City, AZ 85351

$208,000

ACTIVE
Beds
2
Baths
1
Sqft
1,151
Acres
0.09
Year
1971
Days on Site
68
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Gemini/Twin Home
Per Square Foot
$181
Date Listed
Mar 17, 2026

Description of 9909 Newport Dr, Sun City, AZ 85351

Listing details for 9909 Newport Dr, Sun City, AZ 85351 : Motivated seller! UPGRADES EVERYWHERE! A fresh coat of paint makes this home light and Bright. This beautifully updated cul-de-sac home is truly turn-key. The kitchen has NEW granite countertops, backsplash, GFCI-updated electrical, NEW flooring(NO CARPET), NEW windows, stylish updated tiled shower, and modern LED lighting. Enjoy both front and back screened patios, plus a fully insulated Arizona room with its own mini-split A/C. Security doors add peace of mind, and the extra-wide 1-car garage is a huge bonus. Leased solar helps keep electric bills low. Just a few minutes stroll to the Sun Dial Rec Center, this home delivers comfort, convenience, and value. Don't wait--this one is a must-see!
Listing Updated : 05-03-2026 at 7:08 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Francis Joseph Straka, 602-568-3775, HomeSmart
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6999932

Property History

DateEventPrice
3/17/2026
Listed for sale
$214,800 +37.7%
$187/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6999932
11/19/2019
Sold
$156,000 -7.1%
$136/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5971758
8/29/2019
Listed for sale
$168,000 +68%
$146/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5971758
9/30/2016
Sold
$100,000 -8.7%
$87/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5469283
7/11/2016
Listed for sale
$109,500
$95/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5469283
Home Worth Check

Interested in 9909 Newport Dr, Sun City AZ, 85351?

Location of 9909 Newport Dr, Sun City, AZ 85351

Google Map