Description of 815 Desert Trumpet Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85048
Listing details for 815 Desert Trumpet Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85048 : WELCOME TO YOUR HOME! NESTLED IN AHWATUKEE FOOTHILLS. ENTIRE HOME REMODELED 7 BED/4.5 BATH. BED & FULL BATH DOWNSTAIRS, 3 CAR GARAGE. LARGE KITCHEN-NEW CABINETS, QUARTZ COUNTERS & ISLAND, NEW INTERIOR 2 TONED PAINT, LIGHTING & PLUMBING FIXTURES. UPGRADED APPLIANCES, WINE FRIDGE, INDOOR LAUNDRY WITH NEW CABINETS, NEW BATH CABINETS, NEW INTERIOR DOORS. NEW EXTERIOR 2 TONED PAINT, LARGE MASTER ENSUITE, ALL NEW SHOWER TILE SURROUNDS IN ALL BATHROOMS. AMAZING MASTER SHOWER NEW TILE & SOAKER TUB, VAULTED CEILINGS, LARGE PATIO & WALK-OUT DECK TO RELAX. PUTTING GREEN & HORSESHOES, PEBBLE TEC POOL AND SPA, EASY MATURE VEGITATION. NEWER AC. BEAUTIFUL ELECTRIC FIREPLACE, BUT CAN CONVERT BACK TO WOODBURNING. NEWER ELECTRIC WATER HEATER, WOOD SHUTTERS, SO MANY UPGRADES-HURRY, YOUR NEW HOME AWAITS YOU!
View More
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 5:31 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Linda Johnson, 480-628-3322, West USA Realty
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 6977859
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active Under Contract
MLS #ID
6977859
Price
$999,999
Bedrooms
6
Bathrooms
5
Square Footage
3,432
Acres
0.22
Year
1993
Days on Site
113
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$291
Date Listed
Jan 31, 2026
Community Information for 815 Desert Trumpet Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85048
Quartz Countertops, Double Vanity, Upstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Central Vacuum, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Full Bth Master Bdrm and Separate Shwr & Tub
Garage Spaces
3
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint
HOA Fee
$205 Semi-Annually
Additional Information
Styles
Price per Sq Ft
$291
Builder Name
WOODSIDE HOMES
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
5/22/2026
Status change
$999,999 0%
$291/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6977859
5/8/2026
Price Change
$999,999 -9%
$291/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6977859
5/3/2026
Price Change
$1,099,000 -15.1%
$320/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6977859
1/31/2026
Listed for sale
$1,295,000 +61.9%
$377/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6977859
6/30/2023
Sold
$800,000 -5.9%
$233/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6542940
4/12/2023
Listed for sale
$850,000
$248/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6542940
Interested in 815 Desert Trumpet Rd, Phoenix AZ, 85048?
Location of 815 Desert Trumpet Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85048