Back to Search
1620 Silverwood Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85048
1620 Silverwood Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85048
1620 Silverwood Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85048
1620 Silverwood Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85048
1620 Silverwood Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85048
1620 Silverwood Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85048
1620 Silverwood Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85048

1620 Silverwood Dr Phoenix, AZ 85048

$965,000

ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
3,128
Acres
0.24
Year
1993
Days on Site
80
Per Square Foot
$309
Date Listed
Mar 6, 2026

Description of 1620 Silverwood Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85048

Listing details for 1620 Silverwood Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85048 : VIEWS! VIEWS! VIEWS!! Gorgeous 4 bdrm, 2.5 baths, with breathtaking MOUNTAIN and GOLF course VIEWS!! Stunning Gourmet kitchen with Viking double ovens, abundant cabinetry, bay windows, and center island! Spacious living, dining, and family room with wet bar and see through stone fireplace! The primary suite includes a sitting area, fireplace, private access to the large covered patio, and spectacular outdoor views!! Fabulous backyard with sparking heated pool and spa, turf area, fire pit, and pavers! All windows and sliders replaced with Anderson windows! Walking distance to park with playground, soccer & baseball fields, tennis, and more! Spectacular hiking trails nearby! Come see this GORGEOUS HOME on a MAGNIFICENT VEIW LOT, in the beautiful gated Shadow Rock community!!
Listing Updated : 05-18-2026 at 5:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Susan Joy Targowski, 602-359-7740, Realty ONE Group
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6994438

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/26/2026
Pending sale
$965,000 -1.4%
$309/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6994438
3/6/2026
Listed for sale
$979,000 +49.5%
$313/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6994438
8/31/2015
Sold
$654,900 -3.5%
$209/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5286854
5/29/2015
Listed for sale
$679,000
$217/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5286854
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1620 Silverwood Dr, Phoenix AZ, 85048?

Location of 1620 Silverwood Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85048

Google Map