Description of 7664 Torrey Point Cir, Mesa, AZ 85207
Listing details for 7664 Torrey Point Cir, Mesa, AZ 85207 : Better than new! This house is an absolute MUST SEE. Completely remodeled, modern home in a desirable enclave within Las Sendas. This home has been completely remodeled including windows, doors, garage doors, A/C units, flooring, cabinets, and bathrooms. This semi-custom home is move in ready, and you won't find another like it anywhere is Las Sendas. Real hardwood floors, 12 ft ceilings, beautiful stone (quartzite) counters, high-end fixtures and furnishings throughout. Enclosed 300 sq ft covered patio extends your use of the outdoor space by several months and gives you so much more living space, with 27 feet of sliding glass doors to really make it open!. Private backyard with sand pit is perfect for relaxing and enjoying the mountain views. 2 EV chargers. Do not miss this one
View More
Listing Updated : 05-09-2026 at 5:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Katherine Harrison, 602-570-2139, Presidential Realty, LLC
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 6992495
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
6992495
Price
$1,199,000
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Square Footage
2,814
Acres
0.25
Year
2002
Days on Site
74
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$426
Date Listed
Mar 3, 2026
Community Information for 7664 Torrey Point Cir, Mesa, AZ 85207
Walk-in Pantry, High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps, Roller Shields, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm and Separate Shwr & Tub
Heating
Heat Pump, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment and Natural Gas
Cooling
HVAC SEER Rating, Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment and Programmable Thmstat
Fireplace
No
Exterior
Exterior
Rain Gutters, Private Yard, Screened in Patio(s) and Built-in Barbecue
Roof
Tile
Garage Spaces
3
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint
HOA Fee
$534 Quarterly
Additional Information
Styles
Contemporary
Price per Sq Ft
$426
Builder Name
Blandford
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
3/3/2026
Listed for sale
$1,299,900 +100.4%
$462/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6992495
1/11/2023
Sold
$648,500 -25.9%
$230/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6459905
9/6/2022
Listed for sale
$875,000 +37134%
$311/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6459905
9/23/2012
Leased
$2,350 0%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4808906
8/24/2012
Listed for Rent
$2,350
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4808906
Interested in 7664 Torrey Point Cir, Mesa AZ, 85207?
Location of 7664 Torrey Point Cir, Mesa, AZ 85207