Back to Search
7602 Rugged Ironwood Rd, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
7602 Rugged Ironwood Rd, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
7602 Rugged Ironwood Rd, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
7602 Rugged Ironwood Rd, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
7602 Rugged Ironwood Rd, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
7602 Rugged Ironwood Rd, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
7602 Rugged Ironwood Rd, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

7602 Rugged Ironwood Rd Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

$348,000

Sqft
1,489
Acres
0.19
Year
1996
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$234
Date Listed
May 22, 2026

Description of 7602 Rugged Ironwood Rd, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

Listing details for 7602 Rugged Ironwood Rd, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118 : Desert views, mountain backdrop, and a layout that keeps things simple in the best way. This 2-bedroom, 2-bath home features a 2-car attached garage, covered patio, and scenic mountain views. The property offers a solid setup with room for updates, making it a practical option for buyers looking to bring their own vision to the space.
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 8:31 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Viktor Miljesic, 520-858-2378, Trillionaire Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7032444

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/22/2026
Listed for sale
$348,000 -11.9%
$234/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7032444
3/4/2022
Sold
$395,000 0%
$265/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6350731
2/3/2022
Listed for sale
$395,000 +54.9%
$265/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6350731
4/6/2018
Sold
$255,000 -4.7%
$171/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5711047
1/18/2018
Listed for sale
$267,500 +37.2%
$180/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5711047
2/28/2013
Sold
$195,000 -7.1%
$131/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4871137
1/7/2013
Listed for sale
$210,000
$141/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4871137
Home Worth Check

Interested in 7602 Rugged Ironwood Rd, Gold Canyon AZ, 85118?

Location of 7602 Rugged Ironwood Rd, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

Google Map