Back to Search
5370 Desert Dawn Dr #57, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
5370 Desert Dawn Dr #57, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
5370 Desert Dawn Dr #57, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
5370 Desert Dawn Dr #57, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
5370 Desert Dawn Dr #57, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
5370 Desert Dawn Dr #57, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
5370 Desert Dawn Dr #57, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

5370 Desert Dawn Dr #57 Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

$365,900

Sqft
1,479
Acres
0.07
Year
2003
Days on Site
266
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$247
Date Listed
Aug 28, 2025

Description of 5370 Desert Dawn Dr #57, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

Listing details for 5370 Desert Dawn Dr #57, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118 : Welcome to this charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo in the gated Toscano Villas of Gold Canyon. Situated on a desirable corner lot and directly across from the community pool, this home offers convenience and resort-style living. The bright and open floor plan features a spacious living area, well-appointed kitchen, and dining space perfect for everyday living or entertaining. The primary suite includes a private bath and ample closet space, while the second bedroom is ideal for guests or a home office. Enjoy the beauty of the Superstition Mountains and easy access to hiking, golf, dining, and shopping. Low-maintenance living in a prime location makes this the perfect retreat or full-time residence.
Listing Updated : 05-06-2026 at 5:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Kimberly A Elder, 307-630-4444, 4:10 Real Estate, LLC
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6912218

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/6/2026
Price Change
$365,900 -12.7%
$247/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6912218
8/28/2025
Listed for sale
$419,000 +78.3%
$283/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6912218
2/15/2019
Sold
$235,000 -3.1%
$159/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5854117
12/5/2018
Listed for sale
$242,599 +18.1%
$164/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5854117
9/14/2016
Sold
$205,500 -10.7%
$139/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5404778
2/24/2016
Listed for sale
$230,000
$156/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5404778
Home Worth Check

Interested in 5370 Desert Dawn Dr #57, Gold Canyon AZ, 85118?

Location of 5370 Desert Dawn Dr #57, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

Google Map