Back to Search
750 Northern Ave #1149, Phoenix, AZ 85020
750 Northern Ave #1149, Phoenix, AZ 85020
750 Northern Ave #1149, Phoenix, AZ 85020
750 Northern Ave #1149, Phoenix, AZ 85020
750 Northern Ave #1149, Phoenix, AZ 85020
750 Northern Ave #1149, Phoenix, AZ 85020
750 Northern Ave #1149, Phoenix, AZ 85020

750 Northern Ave #1149 Phoenix, AZ 85020

$199,999

ACTIVE
Beds
1
Baths
1
Sqft
720
Acres
0.02
Year
1992
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$278
Date Listed
Apr 30, 2026

Description of 750 Northern Ave #1149, Phoenix, AZ 85020

Listing details for 750 Northern Ave #1149, Phoenix, AZ 85020 : Welcome to this great 1-bedroom, 1-bath home offering comfort and convenience in a well-designed space. The living area features a cozy fireplace, creating a warm and inviting feel. The kitchen has been refreshed with painted cabinets, a new countertop, and stainless steel appliances, giving it a clean, modern look. Enjoy the convenience of inside washer and dryer hookups, along with an updated walk-in shower. Step outside to a private patio--perfect for relaxing or enjoying a little outdoor space. Ideally located near all the attractions of downtown Phoenix, with easy access to dining, entertainment, and more. A great option for first-time buyers, downsizing, or anyone looking for a low-maintenance home.
Listing Updated : 05-16-2026 at 1:17 PM MST
Listing Provided By : April DeLeon, 623-203-5598, Dominion Group Properties
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7021526

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/30/2026
Listed for sale
$199,999 +41.3%
$278/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7021526
5/31/2019
Sold
$141,500 0%
$197/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5919308
5/1/2019
Listed for sale
$141,500 +31%
$197/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5919308
4/27/2016
Sold
$108,000 -0.9%
$150/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5383413
1/6/2016
Listed for sale
$109,000 -0.7%
$151/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5383413
7/2/2014
Sold
$109,800 -12%
$153/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5069130
2/12/2014
Listed for sale
$124,800
$173/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5069130
Home Worth Check

Interested in 750 Northern Ave #1149, Phoenix AZ, 85020?

Location of 750 Northern Ave #1149, Phoenix, AZ 85020

Google Map