Back to Search
827 Cochise Dr #B, Phoenix, AZ 85020
827 Cochise Dr #B, Phoenix, AZ 85020
827 Cochise Dr #B, Phoenix, AZ 85020
827 Cochise Dr #B, Phoenix, AZ 85020
827 Cochise Dr #B, Phoenix, AZ 85020
827 Cochise Dr #B, Phoenix, AZ 85020
827 Cochise Dr #B, Phoenix, AZ 85020

827 Cochise Dr #B Phoenix, AZ 85020

$259,000

Sqft
928
Acres
0.02
Year
1975
Days on Site
44
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$279
Date Listed
Apr 11, 2026

Description of 827 Cochise Dr #B, Phoenix, AZ 85020

Listing details for 827 Cochise Dr #B, Phoenix, AZ 85020 : Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath townhouse offering comfort, style, and convenience. Enjoy stunning mountain views, an open-concept layout, modern finishes, and a warm, inviting feel. The main living area flows into a well-equipped kitchen with sleek countertops, soft-close cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances--perfect for daily living and entertaining. Upstairs features three spacious bedrooms, including a serene primary suite. Smart upgrades include a thermostat and keyless entry, plus wood flooring throughout. Relax on your private patio and enjoy a renovated laundry room with energy-efficient appliances. HOA covers major essentials, adding to the home's low-maintenance appeal.
Listing Updated : 05-08-2026 at 9:18 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Savannah Gaffney, 602-799-4198, Realty ONE Group
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7012661

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/8/2026
Price Change
$259,000 -4.1%
$279/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7012661
4/11/2026
Listed for sale
$270,000 -5.3%
$291/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7012661
12/21/2023
Sold
$285,000 -10.7%
$307/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6621164
10/21/2023
Listed for sale
$319,000
$344/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6621164
Home Worth Check

Interested in 827 Cochise Dr #B, Phoenix AZ, 85020?

Location of 827 Cochise Dr #B, Phoenix, AZ 85020

Google Map