Back to Search
7238 Tyndall St, Mesa, AZ 85207
7238 Tyndall St, Mesa, AZ 85207 3D Tour
7238 Tyndall St, Mesa, AZ 85207 Explore 3D Tour
7238 Tyndall St, Mesa, AZ 85207
7238 Tyndall St, Mesa, AZ 85207
7238 Tyndall St, Mesa, AZ 85207
7238 Tyndall St, Mesa, AZ 85207

7238 Tyndall St Mesa, AZ 85207

$649,897

Sqft
1,760
Acres
0.19
Year
2001
Days on Site
122
Per Square Foot
$369
Date Listed
Jan 18, 2026

Description of 7238 Tyndall St, Mesa, AZ 85207

Listing details for 7238 Tyndall St, Mesa, AZ 85207 : Luxury, location, and lifestyle -- this one has it all! Welcome to resort-style living in one of the area's most sought-after communities featuring a Robert Trent Jones Jr. 72 par desert style golf corse, clubhouse amenities, restaurants, fitness center, and endless hiking trails. This beautifully maintained home offers spacious living areas, natural light, an open-concept kitchen, generously sized bedrooms, and a cozy interior fireplace. Enjoy Arizona living year-round with two outdoor fireplaces, a private balcony, and a backyard oasis complete with a heated pool and two more fireplaces.. Don't miss this exceptional opportunity! mountain views. You'll have a nice seating space with a firepit, travertine pavers, artificial turf, and a sparkling pool to complete the picture! This gem has something for everybody! You don't want to miss it!
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 3:01 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Amy Krueger, 480-276-5525, Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate SJ Fowler
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6973091

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/22/2026
Price Change
$649,897 0%
$369/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6973091
5/11/2026
Price Change
$649,898 0%
$369/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6973091
5/8/2026
Price Change
$649,899 0%
$369/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6973091
4/29/2026
Price Change
$649,900 -4.3%
$369/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6973091
1/18/2026
Listed for sale
$679,000 +5.3%
$386/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6973091
10/25/2022
Sold
$645,000 -9.8%
$366/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6459934
9/6/2022
Listed for sale
$715,000 +146.6%
$406/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6459934
5/22/2013
Sold
$290,000 -9.4%
$165/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4879493
1/23/2013
Listed for sale
$320,000
$182/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4879493
Home Worth Check

Interested in 7238 Tyndall St, Mesa AZ, 85207?

Location of 7238 Tyndall St, Mesa, AZ 85207

Google Map