Back to Search
7151 Rancho Vista Dr #3006, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
7151 Rancho Vista Dr #3006, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
7151 Rancho Vista Dr #3006, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
7151 Rancho Vista Dr #3006, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
7151 Rancho Vista Dr #3006, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
7151 Rancho Vista Dr #3006, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
7151 Rancho Vista Dr #3006, Scottsdale, AZ 85251

7151 Rancho Vista Dr #3006 Scottsdale, AZ 85251

$1,150,000

Sqft
1,691
Acres
0.04
Year
2008
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Apartment
Per Square Foot
$680
Date Listed
May 13, 2026

Description of 7151 Rancho Vista Dr #3006, Scottsdale, AZ 85251

Listing details for 7151 Rancho Vista Dr #3006, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 : Wake up to resort-style living in the heart of Old Town Scottsdale. Optima Camelview Unit 3006 is a rare find -- featuring a split floor plan, two private balconies, two parking spaces, elevated finishes & coveted extra storage. Step outside & stroll to the canal, Camelback Mountain, or world-class dining & boutiques including Nobu, Maple & Ash, Ocean 44, Elephante & Toca Madera. When you're home, indulge in five-star amenities: concierge service, an indoor lap pool, two heated outdoor pools with spas & BBQs, a top-tier fitness center, sport courts & 24/7 secured garage access. Sophisticated, connected & effortlessly livable -- this is city living at its finest. 90 day minimum for rentals.
Listing Updated : 05-13-2026 at 7:01 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Lauren House, 480-262-7554, Real Broker
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7027846

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/13/2026
Listed for sale
$1,150,000 0%
$680/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7027846
3/30/2026
Listing removed
$1,150,000 -4.2%
$680/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6934446
10/16/2025
Listed for sale
$1,200,000 +72.7%
$710/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6934446
1/14/2020
Sold
$695,000 0%
$411/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5970982
8/28/2019
Listed for sale
$695,000
$411/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5970982
Home Worth Check

Interested in 7151 Rancho Vista Dr #3006, Scottsdale AZ, 85251?

Location of 7151 Rancho Vista Dr #3006, Scottsdale, AZ 85251

Google Map