Back to Search
8621 Weldon Ave, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
8621 Weldon Ave, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
8621 Weldon Ave, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
8621 Weldon Ave, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
8621 Weldon Ave, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
8621 Weldon Ave, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
8621 Weldon Ave, Scottsdale, AZ 85251

8621 Weldon Ave Scottsdale, AZ 85251

$1,100,000

ACTIVE
Beds
5
Baths
5
Sqft
2,571
Acres
0.25
Year
1971
Days on Site
5
Per Square Foot
$428
Date Listed
Apr 20, 2026

Description of 8621 Weldon Ave, Scottsdale, AZ 85251

Listing details for 8621 Weldon Ave, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 : PRIME OLD TOWN SCOTTSDALE -- 5BD/4.5BA WITH GUEST QUARTERS, DIVING SALT-WATER POOL & OUTDOOR KITCHEN ON A QUIET CUL-DE-SAC! Beautifully reimagined on a 10,000+ sq ft lot, this home features hardwood floors, a chef's kitchen with gas cooktop, porcelain countertops, and premium appliances. Open-concept living flows seamlessly to a resort-style backyard with pebbletek diving pool, outdoor kitchen, gas fire pit, hot tub, and bamboo privacy wall. Three beds and two baths upstairs. The lower level offers a private bedroom, full bath, and flex space. Detached guest quarters include a full bath, dedicated water heater, and separate AC -- perfect for guests, multigenerational living, or rental income. Minutes away from Old Town's best dining, shopping, golf, and hiking. This one won't last.
Listing Updated : 05-10-2026 at 12:50 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Holly Waxman, 602-388-0319, Citiea
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7016985

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/20/2026
Listed for sale
$1,100,000 +89.7%
$428/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7016985
9/20/2017
Sold
$580,000 -6.4%
$226/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5638321
7/27/2017
Listed for sale
$619,500
$241/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5638321
Home Worth Check

Interested in 8621 Weldon Ave, Scottsdale AZ, 85251?

Location of 8621 Weldon Ave, Scottsdale, AZ 85251

Google Map