Back to Search
6639 Gelding Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85254
6639 Gelding Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85254
6639 Gelding Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85254
6639 Gelding Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85254
6639 Gelding Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85254
6639 Gelding Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85254
6639 Gelding Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85254

6639 Gelding Dr Scottsdale, AZ 85254

$1,700,000

ACTIVE
Beds
5
Baths
3
Sqft
3,386
Acres
0.22
Year
1996
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$502
Date Listed
May 21, 2026

Description of 6639 Gelding Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85254

Listing details for 6639 Gelding Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 : Welcome to this tasteful remodel located in the Kierland neighborhood of North Scottsdale. Vaulted ceilings greet you as you first enter the home. As you walk in you notice the spectacular views of the park form the kitchen and family room. The kitchen features a large island with room for stools. Down the hall you will find a bedroom along and a full bathroom next to it that has an entrance to the backyard. Upstairs you will find the primary bedroom which boasts amazing park views along with the other 3 bedrooms down the hall. Outside the pool has been re-plastered and the pool decking has been re-coated. The roof underlayment has also been replaced. This home dose not disappoint. Walking distance to Kierland Commons, Scottsdale Quarter, the Weston and Kierland Golf Club.
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 9:46 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Brad Anthony Giesinger, 480-740-2060, eXp Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7031824

Open Houses

23
Sat, May
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM
24
Sun, May
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/21/2026
Listed for sale
$1,700,000 +47.8%
$502/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7031824
3/6/2026
Sold
$1,150,000 -8%
$340/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6932018
10/10/2025
Listed for sale
$1,250,000 +63.4%
$369/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6932018
9/28/2018
Sold
$765,000 -7.3%
$226/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5773150
5/30/2018
Listed for sale
$825,000
$244/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5773150
Home Worth Check

Interested in 6639 Gelding Dr, Scottsdale AZ, 85254?

Location of 6639 Gelding Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85254

Google Map