Description of 6157 Broadway Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85119
Listing details for 6157 Broadway Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85119 : Desert adventure meets resort-style luxury in this beautifully remodeled 2.2 acre custom estate at the base of the Superstition MTNS featuring one of the most stunning backyards/pools in the valley. Review pics & doc tab for full list of upgrades! 4 beds, 4 baths, plus a den, bonus room & theatre room! Two master bedrooms (down & up). Huge oversized 3 car garage, covered RV parking, additional parking/storage areas! Gorgeous mountain views & city lights. Luxury highlights include new tile & wood vinyl floors 2026, quartz countertops/backsplash 2026, refinished cabinets & butcher block 2026, GE appliances! Newly added master suite has marble shower, standalone tub, new vanities & fixtures 2022! Incredible pool/spa & outdoor kitchen built in 2022! Priced well below recent appraisal! NO HOA!!
View More
Listing Updated : 05-03-2026 at 7:09 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Justin Cook, 602-405-2665, RE/MAX Fine Properties
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 7003585
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
7003585
Price
$1,699,900
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4
Square Footage
5,708
Acres
2.21
Year
1988
Days on Site
61
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$298
Date Listed
Mar 25, 2026
Community Information for 6157 Broadway Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85119
Walk-in Pantry, Quartz Countertops, High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Master Downstairs, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Furnished(See Rmrks), Kitchen Island, Pantry, 2 Master Baths, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub and Tub with Jets
Exterior
Balcony, Private Street(s), Private Yard, Storage and Built-in Barbecue
Roof
Foam,Rolled/Hot Mop
Garage Spaces
3
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
None
Additional Information
Styles
Price per Sq Ft
$298
Builder Name
Custom
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
3/25/2026
Listed for sale
$1,699,900 +169.9%
$298/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7003585
3/4/2020
Sold
$629,900 -3.1%
$110/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5987962
9/27/2019
Listed for sale
$649,900
$114/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5987962
Interested in 6157 Broadway Ave, Apache Junction AZ, 85119?
Location of 6157 Broadway Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85119