Description of 5911 Peak View Rd, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
Listing details for 5911 Peak View Rd, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 : December of 25 appraised for over $1.2 million. Move in ready home. New septic, flooring, appliances, water heaters, paint, outlets, fixtures and more. 5 large bedrooms, 4 bath. Formal dining room plus a in kitchen dining area. Located under 10 miles from both the 101 and downtown cave creek. This county island property is located on a paved road with flat land that has room for chickens, horses, large pool, and a shop. Huge enclosed patio off the back of the house and another off the main bedroom. Potential pool house with water and electricity near the back of his expansive property.
View More
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 1:31 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Jonathan Minerick, 888-400-2513, HomeCoin.com
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 7030446
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
7030446
Price
$995,000
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
4
Square Footage
3,475
Acres
1.34
Year
1983
Days on Site
2
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$286
Date Listed
May 18, 2026
Community Information for 5911 Peak View Rd, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
Walk-in Pantry, High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub and Tub with Jets
Exterior
Screened in Patio(s), Storage and RV Hookup
Roof
Other
Garage Spaces
Price per Sq Ft
$286
Builder Name
Custom Unknown
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
5/20/2026
Listed for sale
$1,075,000 +8%
$309/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7030446
5/20/2026
Price Change
$995,000 -7.4%
$286/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7030446
5/19/2026
Listing removed
$1,075,000 0%
$309/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7030446
5/18/2026
Listed for sale
$1,075,000 +2.4%
$309/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7030446
4/27/2026
Listing removed
$1,050,000 -8.7%
$302/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7003540
3/25/2026
Listed for sale
$1,150,000
$331/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7003540
Interested in 5911 Peak View Rd, Cave Creek AZ, 85331?
Location of 5911 Peak View Rd, Cave Creek, AZ 85331