Description of 5645 Desert Forest Trl, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
Listing details for 5645 Desert Forest Trl, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 : Welcome to this gorgeous 2-story home in Lone Mountain with wonderful curb appeal. Large 3-car tandem garage with lots of storage cabinets. Beautiful paver pathway to this elegant property. Discover this beautiful, newly painted (interior & exterior) and carpeted interior, with plantation shutters. Large living room with fireplace is open to the kitchen making it great for entertaining.The beautiful kitchen is outfitted with KitchenAid appliances and white shaker-style cabinetry with crown molding. Perfect sized breakfast nook and an island with breakfast bar. Plenty of kitchen storage and three pantries. Upstairs is a large bonus room, perfect for the kids to play. Outside is a beautiful built-in spa & pool with waterfall features and a great entertaining area. Will sell quick.
View More
Listing Updated : 05-04-2026 at 12:35 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Troy Trevorrow, 480-277-1884, Realty ONE Group
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 7020797
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
7020797
Price
$998,000
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Square Footage
3,294
Acres
0.18
Year
2013
Days on Site
25
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$303
Date Listed
Apr 28, 2026
Community Information for 5645 Desert Forest Trl, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Upstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Bidet, Full Bth Master Bdrm and Separate Shwr & Tub
Heating
ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment and Natural Gas
Cooling
Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s) and Programmable Thmstat
Fireplace
No
Exterior
Roof
Tile,Concrete
Garage Spaces
3
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds
HOA Fee
$136 Monthly
Additional Information
Styles
Contemporary
Price per Sq Ft
$303
Builder Name
Pulte Homes
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
4/28/2026
Listed for sale
$998,000 +2.4%
$303/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7020797
1/3/2023
Sold
$975,000 -2.4%
$296/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6488291
11/9/2022
Listed for sale
$999,000 +83.3%
$303/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6488291
10/20/2016
Sold
$545,000 -0.9%
$165/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5457272
6/14/2016
Listed for sale
$550,000 +16.6%
$167/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5457272
10/8/2013
Sold
$471,830 -2%
$143/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4962131
7/3/2013
Listed for sale
$481,427
$146/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4962131
Interested in 5645 Desert Forest Trl, Cave Creek AZ, 85331?
Location of 5645 Desert Forest Trl, Cave Creek, AZ 85331