Back to Search
5862 Duncan St, Mesa, AZ 85205
5862 Duncan St, Mesa, AZ 85205
5862 Duncan St, Mesa, AZ 85205
5862 Duncan St, Mesa, AZ 85205
5862 Duncan St, Mesa, AZ 85205
5862 Duncan St, Mesa, AZ 85205
5862 Duncan St, Mesa, AZ 85205

5862 Duncan St Mesa, AZ 85205

$339,000

Sqft
1,626
Acres
0.17
Year
1970
Days on Site
252
Per Square Foot
$208
Date Listed
Sep 13, 2025

Description of 5862 Duncan St, Mesa, AZ 85205

Listing details for 5862 Duncan St, Mesa, AZ 85205 : 55+ community with lots of amenities including pool, wood working, walking trails, and more. Well cared for home with easy to maintain landscaping. Theres separate living room, dining room and family room. Two bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Updated kitchen. The garage, laundry room and storage room are a dream for the hobbyist. No HOA - You can purchase a card annually to access the amenities for $260.
Listing Updated : 05-03-2026 at 7:03 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Kaileigh Hall, 480-862-3189, Keller Williams Realty Sonoran Living
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6919545

Property History

DateEventPrice
9/13/2025
Listed for sale
$339,000 +126.8%
$208/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6919545
4/5/2016
Sold
$149,500 -8%
$92/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5400497
2/17/2016
Listed for sale
$162,500
$100/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5400497
Home Worth Check

Interested in 5862 Duncan St, Mesa AZ, 85205?

Location of 5862 Duncan St, Mesa, AZ 85205

Google Map