Back to Search
5735 Mcdowell Rd #125, Mesa, AZ 85215
5735 Mcdowell Rd #125, Mesa, AZ 85215
5735 Mcdowell Rd #125, Mesa, AZ 85215
5735 Mcdowell Rd #125, Mesa, AZ 85215
5735 Mcdowell Rd #125, Mesa, AZ 85215
5735 Mcdowell Rd #125, Mesa, AZ 85215
5735 Mcdowell Rd #125, Mesa, AZ 85215

5735 Mcdowell Rd #125 Mesa, AZ 85215

$248,000

Sqft
1,242
Acres
0.07
Year
1995
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Mfg/Mobile Housing
Per Square Foot
$200
Date Listed
May 18, 2026

Description of 5735 Mcdowell Rd #125, Mesa, AZ 85215

Listing details for 5735 Mcdowell Rd #125, Mesa, AZ 85215 : This active 55+ community features manufactured homes where you own your land. This 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers a large primary bedroom with en suite bath and walk-in closet. The second bedroom is perfect for guests or a home office. Enjoy a large living area ideal for entertaining friends, family and neighbors. Two covered carports and a workshop/storage room add everyday convenience. The generous outdoor space is perfect for soaking up the Arizona sunshine and hosting gatherings. Community amenities include a heated pool, spa, clubhouse, library, workout room, pool tables, tennis courts, pickleball, shuffleboard, putting green and horseshoes. Near the 202 & US-60 for easy valley access, plus golf courses, hiking, shopping and restaurants just minutes away
Listing Updated : 05-18-2026 at 12:00 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Nicole L Williams, 602-882-4065, My Home Group Real Estate
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7029865

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/18/2026
Listed for sale
$248,000 +136.2%
$200/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7029865
5/1/2015
Sold
$105,000 -6.2%
$85/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5256446
3/26/2015
Listed for sale
$112,000
$90/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5256446
Home Worth Check

Interested in 5735 Mcdowell Rd #125, Mesa AZ, 85215?

Location of 5735 Mcdowell Rd #125, Mesa, AZ 85215

Google Map