Description of 5639 68th Pl, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
Listing details for 5639 68th Pl, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 : This 2020 Paradise Valley estate blends sleek modern design with sweeping Camelback Mountain views. Set on over an acre, it offers 7,000+ sq/ft of luxury living—featuring a 4-bed, 5-bath main house, a private casita, and a fully equipped pool house. Designed for both comfort and entertaining, it boasts a chef's kitchen with Wolf/Sub-Zero appliances, expansive great room, and seamless indoor-outdoor flow to covered patios, a resort-style pool, spa, and built-in BBQ. The primary suite includes a spa bath, oversized closet, private outdoor shower, and hot tub—perfect for relaxing in style.
View More
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 9:46 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Emily Wertz, 507-398-2555, Local Luxury Christie's International Real Estate
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 6979428
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
6979428
Price
$7,490,000
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
7
Square Footage
7,019
Acres
1.02
Year
2020
Days on Site
109
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$1,067
Date Listed
Feb 4, 2026
Community Information for 5639 68th Pl, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
Walk-in Pantry, High Speed Internet, Smart Home, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wet Bar, Kitchen Island, Pantry, 2 Master Baths, Full Bth Master Bdrm and Separate Shwr & Tub
Heating
Natural Gas
Cooling
Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s) and Programmable Thmstat
Fireplace
No
Exterior
Exterior
Private Street(s), Private Yard and Built-in Barbecue
Roof
Concrete,Metal
Garage Spaces
4
Price per Sq Ft
$1,067
Builder Name
Norton Luxury Builders
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
2/4/2026
Listed for sale
$7,750,000 +16.1%
$1,104/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6979428
5/25/2023
Sold
$6,675,000 -4.6%
$951/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6551769
5/3/2023
Listed for sale
$7,000,000 +15.2%
$997/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6551769
11/16/2021
Sold
$6,075,000 -11.8%
$866/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6271193
7/29/2021
Listed for sale
$6,890,000 +72.3%
$982/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6271193
11/10/2020
Sold
$3,999,999 0%
$570/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6115119
8/9/2020
Listed for sale
$3,999,999
$570/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6115119
Interested in 5639 68th Pl, Paradise Valley AZ, 85253?
Location of 5639 68th Pl, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253