Description of 5514 194th Ln, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340
Listing details for 5514 194th Ln, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340 : DAVID WEEKLEY BUILD! Seller offering $14,000 Credit to Buyer to assist in closing costs and rate buy-down! Welcome to this beautiful home in Zanjero Trails! CORNER LOT with no neighbors behind. This gem offers 3 beds + den, 2 baths, lovely mature landscape, and a 2-car garage w/paver driveway. Discover a seamlessly flowing open layout featuring abundant natural light, a neutral palette, recessed lighting, and tile flooring in common areas. The impressive kitchen boasts SS appliances w/cooktop gas, granite counters, mosaic tile backsplash, ample wood cabinets, a walk-in pantry, and an island w/pendant lights over the breakfast bar. Check out the perfectly sized backyard with a covered patio & artificial turf! Make this yours!
View More
Listing Updated : 05-11-2026 at 6:31 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Leonard Veloz, 623-224-7793, Realty ONE Group
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 6990194
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
6990194
Price
$489,999
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Square Footage
1,893
Acres
0.14
Year
2023
Days on Site
87
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$259
Date Listed
Feb 26, 2026
Community Information for 5514 194th Ln, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340
Walk-in Pantry, High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps, Kitchen Island, Full Bth Master Bdrm and Separate Shwr & Tub
Garage Spaces
2
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint
HOA Fee
$252 Quarterly
Additional Information
Styles
Ranch
Price per Sq Ft
$259
Builder Name
David Weekley Homes
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
5/9/2026
Price Change
$489,999 -1%
$259/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6990194
5/1/2026
Price Change
$494,999 -5.2%
$261/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6990194
2/26/2026
Listed for sale
$521,990
$276/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6990194
Interested in 5514 194th Ln, Litchfield Park AZ, 85340?
Location of 5514 194th Ln, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340