Description of 12551 Vista Paseo Dr, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340
Listing details for 12551 Vista Paseo Dr, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340 : MOTIVATED SELLER offering $10,000 in seller concessions with full price offer. this beautiful home meets all your essential needs. Offering 4 beds, 2 baths, 2-car garage, RV gate, & a mature landscape. Discover an open den just off the front entry! You'll love the desirable great room paired with vaulted ceilings, neutral palette, plantation shutters, tile & wood-look flooring, & a media niche in the living area. The kitchen features quartz counters, a pantry, staggered cabinetry, a 2-tier island w/breakfast bar, and built-in appliances w/wall ovens. Main bedroom has backyard access and an ensuite with a separate tub/shower, dual vanities, & a walk-in closet. Enjoy year-round outdoor living in the backyard, boasting a covered patio, built-in BBQ, and a pool & spa combo.
View More
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 11:01 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Kusay Bahjet, 602-882-3379, eXp Realty
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 6981504
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
6981504
Price
$492,000
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Square Footage
2,284
Acres
0.16
Year
2003
Days on Site
102
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$215
Date Listed
Feb 8, 2026
Community Information for 12551 Vista Paseo Dr, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340
Quartz Countertops, High Speed Internet, Smart Home, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm and Separate Shwr & Tub
Garage Spaces
2
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint
HOA Fee
$68 Monthly
Additional Information
Styles
Ranch
Price per Sq Ft
$215
Builder Name
Fulton Homes
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
5/22/2026
Price Change
$486,000 -1.2%
$213/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6981504
5/22/2026
Price Change
$492,000 -1.2%
$215/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6981504
2/8/2026
Listed for sale
$497,990 +17.2%
$218/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6981504
1/12/2024
Sold
$425,000 -13.2%
$186/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6599373
8/31/2023
Listed for sale
$489,900
$214/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6599373
Interested in 12551 Vista Paseo Dr, Litchfield Park AZ, 85340?
Location of 12551 Vista Paseo Dr, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340