Back to Search
520 Greenfield Rd #17, Mesa, AZ 85206
520 Greenfield Rd #17, Mesa, AZ 85206 3D Tour
520 Greenfield Rd #17, Mesa, AZ 85206 Explore 3D Tour
520 Greenfield Rd #17, Mesa, AZ 85206
520 Greenfield Rd #17, Mesa, AZ 85206
520 Greenfield Rd #17, Mesa, AZ 85206
520 Greenfield Rd #17, Mesa, AZ 85206

520 Greenfield Rd #17 Mesa, AZ 85206

$300,000

Sqft
1,164
Acres
0.03
Year
1987
Days on Site
84
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Patio Home
Per Square Foot
$258
Date Listed
Feb 18, 2026

Description of 520 Greenfield Rd #17, Mesa, AZ 85206

Listing details for 520 Greenfield Rd #17, Mesa, AZ 85206 : Welcome to 520 S. Greenfield Rd., #17. You'll fall in love with this FULLY REMODELED two bedroom, two bath unit the moment you walk in. New laminate floors in main traffic areas, fully remodeled kitchen with new cabinets, appliances and quartz counters. Primary suite features new carpet, updated bathroom and custom walk in closet. Guest room has access to your patio overlooking a HUGE community greenbelt. Guest bath is also recently remodeled! New A/C unit, outside storage and more. Close to city park, fire station, community amenities including pool, tennis, clubhouse, golf (additional fee), shopping and more. This is an active adult community.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 9:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Stacia Ehlen, 602-330-3379, RE/MAX Signature
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6986311

Property History

DateEventPrice
2/18/2026
Listed for sale
$300,000 +1.7%
$258/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6986311
7/16/2024
Sold
$295,000 -4.5%
$253/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6714191
6/3/2024
Listed for sale
$309,000
$265/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6714191
Home Worth Check

Interested in 520 Greenfield Rd #17, Mesa AZ, 85206?

Location of 520 Greenfield Rd #17, Mesa, AZ 85206

Google Map