Back to Search
5009 Selenium Ln, Mesa, AZ 85212
5009 Selenium Ln, Mesa, AZ 85212
5009 Selenium Ln, Mesa, AZ 85212
5009 Selenium Ln, Mesa, AZ 85212
5009 Selenium Ln, Mesa, AZ 85212
5009 Selenium Ln, Mesa, AZ 85212
5009 Selenium Ln, Mesa, AZ 85212

5009 Selenium Ln Mesa, AZ 85212

$620,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
3,167
Acres
0.14
Year
2014
Days on Site
74
Per Square Foot
$196
Date Listed
Feb 17, 2026

Description of 5009 Selenium Ln, Mesa, AZ 85212

Listing details for 5009 Selenium Ln, Mesa, AZ 85212 : NEW AC 2026! Create the perfect home theater downstairs or transform the space into an ideal homeschool setup -- this home has room for it all! Located in the award-winning EASTMARK community, this spacious 3,167 sqft greenbelt home is just a short walk to the new Gateway LIBRARY. Featuring a flexible floor plan with a downstairs office & BONUS ROOM, large upstairs LOFT, split layout, OVERSIZED bedrooms, and a spacious primary suite with a custom closet. Enjoy a low-maintenance turf yard with tropical fruit trees, epoxy garage floors, and energy-saving solar panels. Eastmark offers resort-style amenities, 100+ community events, parks, top charter schools, and walkable favorites like Steadfast Farm. This is the SPACE, lifestyle, and community you've been waiting for! Come check it out!
Listing Updated : 05-24-2026 at 3:01 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Yini Paola McIntosh, 480-335-2162, My Home Group Real Estate
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6985927

Property History

DateEventPrice
2/17/2026
Listed for sale
$630,000 +82.2%
$199/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6985927
2/12/2018
Sold
$345,700 -2.6%
$109/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5697635
12/11/2017
Listed for sale
$355,000
$112/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5697635
Home Worth Check

Interested in 5009 Selenium Ln, Mesa AZ, 85212?

Location of 5009 Selenium Ln, Mesa, AZ 85212

Google Map