Back to Search
4419 24th Way, Phoenix, AZ 85016
4419 24th Way, Phoenix, AZ 85016
4419 24th Way, Phoenix, AZ 85016
4419 24th Way, Phoenix, AZ 85016
4419 24th Way, Phoenix, AZ 85016
4419 24th Way, Phoenix, AZ 85016
4419 24th Way, Phoenix, AZ 85016

4419 24th Way Phoenix, AZ 85016

$599,950

ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Sqft
1,755
Acres
0.02
Year
2006
Days on Site
72
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$342
Date Listed
Mar 13, 2026

Description of 4419 24th Way, Phoenix, AZ 85016

Listing details for 4419 24th Way, Phoenix, AZ 85016 : Beautifully updated luxury townhome in the highly desirable Biltmore Corridor! First floor features a spacious foyer right off the 2 car garage with full size laundry. The main living area is light & bright and open concept with luxury LVP flooring, an updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, sleek quartz countertops completing the crisp white cabinetry and tile backsplash. Newly remodeled powder room & a convenient den finish this main living level. Upstairs you'll find a spacious primary retreat w/stunning modern bathroom as well & large walk-in closet. There's a built-in desk on this level in addition to the spacious secondary room with en-suite bath and another walk-in closet. The center of the community has a sparking pool & spa with cabanas. Hurry this beauty won't last long!
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 10:01 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Daniel J Nickles, 480-233-4440, HomeSmart
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6998479

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/15/2026
Status change
$599,950 0%
$342/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6998479
3/13/2026
Listed for sale
$599,950 +3.4%
$342/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6998479
7/31/2025
Sold
$580,000 -10.8%
$330/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6864429
5/9/2025
Listed for sale
$650,000 +32.7%
$370/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6864429
9/30/2022
Sold
$490,000 -7.5%
$279/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6427665
7/1/2022
Listed for sale
$529,900 +39.4%
$302/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6427665
12/1/2020
Sold
$380,000 -4.8%
$217/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6151584
10/17/2020
Listed for sale
$399,000 +2.3%
$227/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6151584
9/16/2015
Sold
$390,000 -6%
$222/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5285618
5/22/2015
Listed for sale
$415,000
$236/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5285618
Home Worth Check

Interested in 4419 24th Way, Phoenix AZ, 85016?

Location of 4419 24th Way, Phoenix, AZ 85016

Google Map