Back to Search
4433 24th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85016
4433 24th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85016 3D Tour
4433 24th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85016 Explore 3D Tour
4433 24th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85016
4433 24th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85016
4433 24th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85016
4433 24th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85016

4433 24th Pl Phoenix, AZ 85016

$569,000

Sqft
2,140
Acres
0.02
Year
2006
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$266
Date Listed
May 9, 2026

Description of 4433 24th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85016

Listing details for 4433 24th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85016 : Experience elevated urban living in this upscale 3-bed, 2.5-bath multi-level townhome in the gated Biltmore Jewel community. Spanning 2,140 sq ft, this residence offers a bright open-concept great room, rich wood flooring, and a gourmet kitchen with granite slab counters, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinetry. The spacious primary suite features a well-appointed bath and generous closet space, while additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests or home office. Private 2-car garage, in-home laundry, and thoughtful upgrades throughout. Community amenities include a heated pool, spa, and meticulously maintained grounds. Ideally located near the Biltmore corridor, Camelback dining, shopping, and business hubs, this home blends comfort, convenience, and refined Phoenix living.
Listing Updated : 05-12-2026 at 9:17 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Brock O'Neal, 480-707-9479, West USA Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7026150

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/9/2026
Listed for sale
$569,000 +53.8%
$266/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7026150
12/13/2018
Sold
$370,000 -5.1%
$173/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5823641
9/21/2018
Listed for sale
$390,000 +14.7%
$182/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5823641
10/3/2013
Sold
$340,000 -4.2%
$159/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4948259
6/6/2013
Listed for sale
$355,000
$166/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4948259
Home Worth Check

Interested in 4433 24th Pl, Phoenix AZ, 85016?

Location of 4433 24th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85016

Google Map