Back to Search
4348 Mitchell Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85018
4348 Mitchell Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85018
4348 Mitchell Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85018
4348 Mitchell Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85018
4348 Mitchell Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85018
4348 Mitchell Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85018
4348 Mitchell Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85018

4348 Mitchell Dr Phoenix, AZ 85018

$2,250,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
5
Sqft
3,350
Acres
0.21
Year
1955
Days on Site
60
Per Square Foot
$672
Date Listed
Feb 24, 2026

Description of 4348 Mitchell Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85018

Listing details for 4348 Mitchell Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85018 : Intentionally reconstructed and reimagined with elevated design and thoughtful functionality, this home blends the feel of new construction with timeless Arcadia Lite charm. Enjoy high ceilings, a split-living floor plan, a privately positioned primary retreat, and a rare all-ensuite bedroom layout. The open living area features wide-plank white oak flooring, a statement fireplace, and multi-panel sliding doors that open to a new resort-style pool and expansive covered patio for indoor-outdoor living. The stunning kitchen showcases detailed finishes, Miele appliances, and a butler's pantry complete with a built-in Miele coffee system and wine fridge. The private primary wing offers a dry bar & an attached pocket office with private entrance. NEW HVAC, ELECTRICAL, PLUMBING & ROOF.
Listing Updated : 05-24-2026 at 3:01 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Mercede Cleven, 218-688-7178, Compass
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6989166

Property History

DateEventPrice
2/24/2026
Listed for sale
$2,250,000 +230.9%
$672/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6989166
5/29/2024
Sold
$680,000 -9.3%
$203/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6691001
4/12/2024
Listed for sale
$750,000 +12%
$224/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6691001
11/19/2021
Sold
$669,900 +1.5%
$200/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6309279
10/19/2021
Listed for sale
$659,900 +88.6%
$197/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6309279
6/30/2015
Sold
$349,900 -4%
$104/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5257160
3/28/2015
Listed for sale
$364,500 +48.8%
$109/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5257160
7/2/2014
Sold
$245,000 -10.9%
$73/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5092866
3/31/2014
Listed for sale
$275,000
$82/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5092866
Home Worth Check

Interested in 4348 Mitchell Dr, Phoenix AZ, 85018?

Location of 4348 Mitchell Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85018

Google Map