Back to Search
4252 68th Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85033
4252 68th Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85033
4252 68th Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85033
4252 68th Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85033
4252 68th Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85033
4252 68th Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85033
4252 68th Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85033

4252 68th Ln Phoenix, AZ 85033

$195,000

ACTIVE
Beds
2
Baths
1
Sqft
1,008
Acres
0.02
Year
1973
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$193
Date Listed
May 21, 2026

Description of 4252 68th Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85033

Listing details for 4252 68th Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85033 : REMODEL - 2-bedroom, 1-bath townhouse in the heart of Phoenix! This cozy two-story home offers a warm and inviting living space, a remodeled kitchen with granite countertops, and updated flooring throughout. Enjoy a private front patio--perfect for morning coffee--plus a convenient outdoor storage room and covered carport. Close to shopping, dining, and freeway access, this home is a great opportunity for first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors. Come see it today!
Listing Updated : 05-21-2026 at 11:01 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Marlene Reyes-Burgess, 623-939-8900, Keller Williams, Professional Partners
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7031717

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/21/2026
Listed for sale
$195,000 +116.7%
$193/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7031717
3/1/2019
Sold
$90,000 -5.3%
$89/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5868761
1/16/2019
Listed for sale
$95,000 +222%
$94/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5868761
7/23/2014
Sold
$29,500 0%
$29/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5141499
7/8/2014
Listed for sale
$29,500
$29/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5141499
Home Worth Check

Interested in 4252 68th Ln, Phoenix AZ, 85033?

Location of 4252 68th Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85033

Google Map