Back to Search
4051 Palomino Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85019
4051 Palomino Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85019
4051 Palomino Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85019
4051 Palomino Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85019
4051 Palomino Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85019
4051 Palomino Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85019
4051 Palomino Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85019

4051 Palomino Rd Phoenix, AZ 85019

$199,900

ACTIVE
Beds
2
Baths
1
Sqft
924
Acres
0.04
Year
1972
Days on Site
63
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$216
Date Listed
Feb 13, 2026

Description of 4051 Palomino Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85019

Listing details for 4051 Palomino Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85019 : Don't miss this excellent two story townhome located in Phoenix that's waiting for its new owner. It has a nice enclosed patio with access to your laundry room and additional storage The kitchen has white cabinets with an awesome backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and nice counters. Both bedrooms and bathroom are located upstairs with carpet in the bedrooms. This home is conveniently located just a few minutes away from GCU, also close to shopping, restaurants and entertainment.
Listing Updated : 05-03-2026 at 7:09 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Marvin James, 602-413-0482, Night Owl Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6984357

Property History

DateEventPrice
2/13/2026
Listed for sale
$205,000 +19.2%
$222/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6984357
9/17/2021
Sold
$172,000 +7.6%
$186/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6274371
8/4/2021
Listed for sale
$159,900
$173/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6274371
Home Worth Check

Interested in 4051 Palomino Rd, Phoenix AZ, 85019?

Location of 4051 Palomino Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85019

Google Map