Back to Search
4015 78th St #115, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
4015 78th St #115, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 3D Tour
4015 78th St #115, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 Explore 3D Tour
4015 78th St #115, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
4015 78th St #115, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
4015 78th St #115, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
4015 78th St #115, Scottsdale, AZ 85251

4015 78th St #115 Scottsdale, AZ 85251

$695,000

Sqft
1,536
Acres
0
Year
1981
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$452
Date Listed
May 20, 2026

Description of 4015 78th St #115, Scottsdale, AZ 85251

Listing details for 4015 78th St #115, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 : Rare end-unit condo in The Gardens, backing to the Continental Golf Course in the heart of Scottsdale. This 2 bedroom plus den, 2 bathroom, 2 car carport home features soaring ceilings, skylights, and plantation shutters throughout. In the living room, you'll find wood flooring, crown molding, an electric fireplace, and dry bar. The remodeled kitchen includes updated cabinetry, breakfast bar, and stainless steel appliances. The spacious primary suite offers a separate tub and shower, dual sinks, and sliding door to the covered patio. Community amenities include a pool and spa, with direct access to the golf course and greenbelt. Minutes from spring training stadiums, parks, shopping, dining, and everything that makes Old Town Scottsdale perfect for full-time or lock-and-leave living.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 11:31 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Joshua Hill, 480-231-1096, Compass
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7031231

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/20/2026
Listed for sale
$695,000 +93.1%
$452/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7031231
12/6/2018
Sold
$360,000 -1.3%
$234/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5835121
10/18/2018
Listed for sale
$364,900 +24.1%
$238/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5835121
11/29/2012
Sold
$294,000 +1.7%
$191/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4836210
10/18/2012
Listed for sale
$289,000
$188/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4836210
Home Worth Check

Interested in 4015 78th St #115, Scottsdale AZ, 85251?

Location of 4015 78th St #115, Scottsdale, AZ 85251

Google Map