Back to Search
3623 Crocus Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85032
3623 Crocus Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85032
3623 Crocus Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85032
3623 Crocus Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85032
3623 Crocus Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85032
3623 Crocus Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85032
3623 Crocus Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85032

3623 Crocus Dr Phoenix, AZ 85032

$525,000

Sqft
1,620
Acres
0.17
Year
2012
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$324
Date Listed
May 14, 2026

Description of 3623 Crocus Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85032

Listing details for 3623 Crocus Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85032 : Must see beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath gem, fully rebuilt in 2012. Step inside to an inviting open floor plan featuring high ceilings and recessed lighting. The well-appointed kitchen includes a center island, granite countertops, and ample cabinetry-perfect for both everyday living and entertaining.The spacious primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with a split floor plan for added privacy.Enjoy outdoor living under the covered patio, overlooking a large grassy backyard with mature trees-ideal for relaxing, gardening, or hosting gatherings.Conveniently located with easy access to the freeway, schools, and the exciting new $2 billion Paradise Valley Mall redevelopment w/ shopping and dining at your fingertips. Perfect for families, first-time buyers, or those look looking to downsize.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 2:46 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Jacqueline L Petchauer, 480-710-7131, West USA Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7028341

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$525,000 +36.4%
$324/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7028341
8/31/2020
Sold
$385,000 +6.9%
$238/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6114142
8/7/2020
Listed for sale
$360,000 +16.1%
$222/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6114142
3/16/2018
Sold
$310,000 -3.1%
$191/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5720923
2/8/2018
Listed for sale
$319,900 +60.8%
$197/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5720923
7/13/2012
Sold
$199,000 -0.5%
$123/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4778123
6/21/2012
Listed for sale
$199,900
$123/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4778123
Home Worth Check

Interested in 3623 Crocus Dr, Phoenix AZ, 85032?

Location of 3623 Crocus Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85032

Google Map