Back to Search
12820 24th St, Phoenix, AZ 85032
12820 24th St, Phoenix, AZ 85032
12820 24th St, Phoenix, AZ 85032
12820 24th St, Phoenix, AZ 85032
12820 24th St, Phoenix, AZ 85032
12820 24th St, Phoenix, AZ 85032
12820 24th St, Phoenix, AZ 85032

12820 24th St Phoenix, AZ 85032

$529,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
1,726
Acres
0.37
Year
1951
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$306
Date Listed
May 13, 2026

Description of 12820 24th St, Phoenix, AZ 85032

Listing details for 12820 24th St, Phoenix, AZ 85032 : This stunning single-story home is on a very large, centrally-located lot in the highly desirable North Central area of Phoenix. Arriving at this home, you can't miss the amazing circular driveway, offering plenty of parking space for family and guests. Enter into a recently renovated living space and see your new kitchen with modern white shaker cabinets, flooring, and stainless appliances. Carpets in the bedrooms, and quality LVP throughout. Both bathrooms are renovated from top to bottom. Situated in a family-friendly neighborhood near Phoenix Mountain Preserve with easy access to all of the Valley via the 51, this home is sure to go fast!
Listing Updated : 05-13-2026 at 7:16 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Ashley G Pasko, 480-620-5932, Presidential Realty, LLC
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7027413

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/13/2026
Listed for sale
$529,000 +26%
$306/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7027413
4/19/2022
Sold
$420,000 +5%
$243/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6386097
4/15/2022
Listed for sale
$400,000
$232/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6386097
Home Worth Check

Interested in 12820 24th St, Phoenix AZ, 85032?

Location of 12820 24th St, Phoenix, AZ 85032

Google Map