Back to Search
3217 Royal Palm Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85051
3217 Royal Palm Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85051
3217 Royal Palm Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85051
3217 Royal Palm Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85051
3217 Royal Palm Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85051
3217 Royal Palm Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85051
3217 Royal Palm Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85051

3217 Royal Palm Rd Phoenix, AZ 85051

$195,000

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
1
Sqft
924
Acres
0.02
Year
1979
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$211
Date Listed
May 21, 2026

Description of 3217 Royal Palm Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85051

Listing details for 3217 Royal Palm Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85051 : This is it! Check out this cute 3 bedroom 1 bath with a private patio, a community pool, and two covered parking spaces. This home has a functional layout downstairs with a living room, dining area, and nice sized kitchen. Upstairs the home has the 3 bedrooms and full bathroom. This home has been cared for and is ready for it's next owner!!
Listing Updated : 05-21-2026 at 3:03 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Christopher Sanchez, 602-460-3113, 101 Realty & Management LLC
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7031606

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/21/2026
Listed for sale
$195,000 -9.7%
$211/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7031606
5/15/2024
Sold
$215,900 -1.8%
$234/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6693083
4/17/2024
Listed for sale
$219,900
$238/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6693083
Home Worth Check

Interested in 3217 Royal Palm Rd, Phoenix AZ, 85051?

Location of 3217 Royal Palm Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85051

Google Map