Back to Search
2975 Manzanita St, Apache Junction, AZ 85120
2975 Manzanita St, Apache Junction, AZ 85120
2975 Manzanita St, Apache Junction, AZ 85120
2975 Manzanita St, Apache Junction, AZ 85120
2975 Manzanita St, Apache Junction, AZ 85120
2975 Manzanita St, Apache Junction, AZ 85120
2975 Manzanita St, Apache Junction, AZ 85120

2975 Manzanita St Apache Junction, AZ 85120

$325,000

ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Sqft
1,248
Acres
0.24
Year
2023
Days on Site
93
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Mfg/Mobile Housing
Per Square Foot
$260
Date Listed
Feb 20, 2026

Description of 2975 Manzanita St, Apache Junction, AZ 85120

Listing details for 2975 Manzanita St, Apache Junction, AZ 85120 : Enjoy wide open space, privacy, and newer construction with this 2 year old, 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home on a fully fenced 10,295 sq ft lot in the heart of Apache Junction. Offering 1,248 sq ft, this move in ready home features an open layout with wood look flooring, spacious living and dining areas, and a functional kitchen with center island and ample cabinetry. The split floor plan provides added privacy, and the primary suite includes its own bath. Outside, enjoy covered parking, a storage shed, and plenty of room for toys, animals, or your Arizona desert lifestyle. **Please be advised that there is a dog inside of the home, inside of a kennel. Dog may bark, but is very kind. Video and audio recording is set up facing the dog kennel for protection of all parties.**
Listing Updated : 05-06-2026 at 10:46 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Jamie Lynn Knight, 480-815-6600, HomeSmart Lifestyles
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6987850

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/7/2026
Status change
$325,000 -4.4%
$260/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6987850
2/20/2026
Listed for sale
$340,000 +9.7%
$272/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6987850
1/31/2024
Sold
$310,000 -7.5%
$248/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6603895
9/11/2023
Listed for sale
$335,000
$268/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6603895
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2975 Manzanita St, Apache Junction AZ, 85120?

Location of 2975 Manzanita St, Apache Junction, AZ 85120

Google Map