Back to Search
854 San Marcos Dr #7C, Apache Junction, AZ 85120
854 San Marcos Dr #7C, Apache Junction, AZ 85120 3D Tour
854 San Marcos Dr #7C, Apache Junction, AZ 85120 Explore 3D Tour
854 San Marcos Dr #7C, Apache Junction, AZ 85120
854 San Marcos Dr #7C, Apache Junction, AZ 85120
854 San Marcos Dr #7C, Apache Junction, AZ 85120
854 San Marcos Dr #7C, Apache Junction, AZ 85120

854 San Marcos Dr #7C Apache Junction, AZ 85120

$280,000

ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Sqft
1,489
Acres
0.02
Year
2014
Days on Site
38
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$188
Date Listed
Apr 16, 2026

Description of 854 San Marcos Dr #7C, Apache Junction, AZ 85120

Listing details for 854 San Marcos Dr #7C, Apache Junction, AZ 85120 : Turnkey Basement Townhome -- Move right into this spacious 3-bed, 2-bath basement townhome in sought-after Apache Junction. The main level features a bright living room, primary bedroom, and a modern kitchen upgraded with granite countertops and a breakfast bar. Downstairs offers exceptional versatility with two additional bedrooms, a full bath, and a large family room. Enjoy fantastic mountain views, two assigned parking spaces, and access to a community pool. Situated for convenience, you're just moments from the US-60 freeway, retail, and local amenities.
Listing Updated : 05-03-2026 at 7:11 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Lori A. Pryor, 602-373-0406, West USA Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7015234

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/28/2026
Pending sale
$280,000 0%
$188/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7015234
4/16/2026
Listed for sale
$280,000 +80.6%
$188/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7015234
5/15/2019
Sold
$155,000 0%
$104/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5910742
4/12/2019
Listed for sale
$155,000 +24.5%
$104/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5910742
7/31/2015
Sold
$124,500 -7.8%
$84/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5020102
9/25/2013
Listed for sale
$135,000
$91/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5020102
Home Worth Check

Interested in 854 San Marcos Dr #7C, Apache Junction AZ, 85120?

Location of 854 San Marcos Dr #7C, Apache Junction, AZ 85120

Google Map