Back to Search
29408 224th Dr, Wittmann, AZ 85361
29408 224th Dr, Wittmann, AZ 85361
29408 224th Dr, Wittmann, AZ 85361
29408 224th Dr, Wittmann, AZ 85361
29408 224th Dr, Wittmann, AZ 85361
29408 224th Dr, Wittmann, AZ 85361
29408 224th Dr, Wittmann, AZ 85361

29408 224th Dr Wittmann, AZ 85361

$785,000

Sqft
2,526
Acres
0.93
Year
2024
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$311
Date Listed
May 21, 2026

Description of 29408 224th Dr, Wittmann, AZ 85361

Listing details for 29408 224th Dr, Wittmann, AZ 85361 : Set within a private, upscale community under Arizona Beautiful open skies. Situated on almost an acre parcel, this home includes 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 3 car tandem plus attached 15x52 RV Garage. Spacious open floor plan w/ large gourmet Kitchen. ( stainless appliance's, double oven, large island, 42'' cabinets) Beautiful Custom wood Shutters throughout. Large owner's suite w/ oversize shower, 10x11 closet. Fabulous 4 1/2 ft deep swim spa, great for year round use. This could be the perfect opportunity ! Move in ready.
Listing Updated : 05-21-2026 at 7:02 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Susan L Spillers, 855-456-4945, List With Freedom, Inc.
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7031781

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/21/2026
Listed for sale
$785,000 +12.1%
$311/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7031781
12/10/2024
Sold
$700,000 -7.2%
$277/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6691446
4/13/2024
Listed for sale
$753,966
$298/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6691446
Home Worth Check

Interested in 29408 224th Dr, Wittmann AZ, 85361?

Location of 29408 224th Dr, Wittmann, AZ 85361

Google Map