Back to Search
2837 Grovers Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85053
2837 Grovers Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85053
2837 Grovers Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85053
2837 Grovers Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85053
2837 Grovers Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85053
2837 Grovers Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85053
2837 Grovers Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85053

2837 Grovers Ave Phoenix, AZ 85053

$349,900

PENDING
Sqft
1,445
Acres
0.19
Year
1977
Days on Site
23
Per Square Foot
$242
Date Listed
May 1, 2026

Description of 2837 Grovers Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85053

Listing details for 2837 Grovers Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85053 : Spacious 1-story home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a functional layout designed for comfortable everyday living and entertaining. The main living area offers an inviting atmosphere, while the kitchen provides ample cabinet and counter space with easy access to the dining area. Generous bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, home office, or hobbies. The primary suite offers a private retreat with en-suite bath. Enjoy backyard space perfect for relaxing or outdoor gatherings. Great opportunity with plenty of potential. One or more photo(s) was virtually staged.
Listing Updated : 05-07-2026 at 9:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Brian C Horton, 623-738-1456, Mainstay Brokerage
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7022353

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/7/2026
Pending sale
$349,900 0%
$242/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7022353
5/1/2026
Listed for sale
$349,900 +157.1%
$242/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7022353
2/22/2013
Sold
$136,100 -17.5%
$94/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4856626
11/29/2012
Listed for sale
$165,000
$114/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4856626
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2837 Grovers Ave, Phoenix AZ, 85053?

Location of 2837 Grovers Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85053

Google Map