Back to Search
2818 Clarendon Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85016
2818 Clarendon Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85016
2818 Clarendon Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85016
2818 Clarendon Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85016
2818 Clarendon Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85016
2818 Clarendon Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85016
2818 Clarendon Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85016

2818 Clarendon Ave Phoenix, AZ 85016

$439,500

Sqft
1,632
Acres
0.05
Year
1966
Days on Site
52
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$269
Date Listed
Apr 2, 2026

Description of 2818 Clarendon Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85016

Listing details for 2818 Clarendon Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85016 : Newly remodeled and centrally located, this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhouse offers easy living in the heart of Phoenix. Just minutes from the airport, Scottsdale, and popular dining and shopping, the location is hard to beat. The updated floorplan now includes a nicely created primary suite, giving the home a more comfortable and functional feel. Inside, you will find inviting living spaces, inside laundry, two assigned parking spaces, and a large storage room. The community includes expansive grass areas, a spacious pool, and a community center, making this a great low-maintenance option in a highly convenient location.
Listing Updated : 05-03-2026 at 7:10 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Joelle Addante, 602-790-6484, Compass
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7008371

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/2/2026
Listed for sale
$439,500 +33.2%
$269/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7008371
4/30/2021
Sold
$330,000 -5.7%
$202/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6212038
3/25/2021
Listed for sale
$350,000 +64.3%
$214/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6212038
2/14/2018
Sold
$213,000 -3.2%
$131/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5683931
11/3/2017
Listed for sale
$220,000
$135/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5683931
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2818 Clarendon Ave, Phoenix AZ, 85016?

Location of 2818 Clarendon Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85016

Google Map