Back to Search
27602 Denver Hill Dr, Wittmann, AZ 85361
27602 Denver Hill Dr, Wittmann, AZ 85361
27602 Denver Hill Dr, Wittmann, AZ 85361
27602 Denver Hill Dr, Wittmann, AZ 85361
27602 Denver Hill Dr, Wittmann, AZ 85361
27602 Denver Hill Dr, Wittmann, AZ 85361
27602 Denver Hill Dr, Wittmann, AZ 85361

27602 Denver Hill Dr Wittmann, AZ 85361

$475,000

PENDING
Beds
5
Baths
3
Sqft
2,278
Acres
1.32
Year
1992
Days on Site
164
Per Square Foot
$209
Date Listed
Dec 12, 2025

Description of 27602 Denver Hill Dr, Wittmann, AZ 85361

Listing details for 27602 Denver Hill Dr, Wittmann, AZ 85361 : MOTIVATED SELLERS! Nicely renovated in 2018, this property blends modern updates with the freedom of country living. Step into the inviting living room, with a cozy fireplace. The kitchen offers updated appliances and a walk-in pantry. Additional conveniences include a laundry room with counters, spacious hallway closets, and brand-new carpet throughout. The outdoors are just as impressive. A brick patio, ideal for entertaining, cross-fenced yards ready for pets or livestock. Equestrians will enjoy the 80x250 riding area and proximity to local riding facilities. A garage with shelving and RV hookup on site. Solar panels with locked-in rate. Internet tower-buyers may negotiate terms for continued use or arrange removal. This home offers the rare combination of space and modern convivence.
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 8:01 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Makenna Chandler, 602-531-0060, Award Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6957187

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/22/2026
Pending sale
$475,000 -10.4%
$209/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6957187
5/10/2026
Listed for sale
$530,000 +11.6%
$233/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6957187
4/29/2026
Pending sale
$475,000 -10.4%
$209/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6957187
12/12/2025
Listed for sale
$530,000 +116.3%
$233/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6957187
4/2/2018
Sold
$245,000 -5.4%
$108/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5678352
10/24/2017
Listed for sale
$259,000
$114/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5678352
Home Worth Check

Interested in 27602 Denver Hill Dr, Wittmann AZ, 85361?

Location of 27602 Denver Hill Dr, Wittmann, AZ 85361

Google Map