Back to Search
22659 Desert Spoon Dr, Queen Creek, AZ 85142
22659 Desert Spoon Dr, Queen Creek, AZ 85142
22659 Desert Spoon Dr, Queen Creek, AZ 85142
22659 Desert Spoon Dr, Queen Creek, AZ 85142
22659 Desert Spoon Dr, Queen Creek, AZ 85142
22659 Desert Spoon Dr, Queen Creek, AZ 85142
22659 Desert Spoon Dr, Queen Creek, AZ 85142

22659 Desert Spoon Dr Queen Creek, AZ 85142

$449,000

PENDING
Sqft
1,710
Acres
0.13
Year
2016
Days on Site
86
Per Square Foot
$263
Date Listed
Feb 24, 2026

Description of 22659 Desert Spoon Dr, Queen Creek, AZ 85142

Listing details for 22659 Desert Spoon Dr, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 : Assumable 2.75% loan. This single level home features a modern, open concept floor plan designed for both convenience and entertaining. Spacious great room has kitchen with large island, granite counters and stainless-steel appliances. Main bedroom has an en-suite bath with dual sinks, a large walk-in shower and walk-in closet. 3 bedrooms plus a bonus space that can be used for an office, game room, or playroom. Private backyard designed for low maintenance living with artificial turf and covered patio. Residents can enjoy the Community pool, walking paths and parks.
Listing Updated : 05-03-2026 at 7:07 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Kristin Zeller, 480-993-6795, Marsh Management & Real Estate
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6989541

Property History

DateEventPrice
2/28/2026
Pending sale
$449,000 0%
$263/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6989541
2/24/2026
Listed for sale
$449,000 +24.7%
$263/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6989541
4/15/2021
Sold
$360,000 +2.9%
$211/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6202704
3/4/2021
Listed for sale
$350,000 +11.1%
$205/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6202704
4/27/2020
Sold
$315,000 0%
$184/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6052546
3/18/2020
Listed for sale
$315,000
$184/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6052546
Home Worth Check

Interested in 22659 Desert Spoon Dr, Queen Creek AZ, 85142?

Location of 22659 Desert Spoon Dr, Queen Creek, AZ 85142

Google Map