Back to Search
2237 Desert Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85042
2237 Desert Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85042
2237 Desert Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85042
2237 Desert Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85042
2237 Desert Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85042
2237 Desert Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85042
2237 Desert Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85042

2237 Desert Ln Phoenix, AZ 85042

$299,000

ACTIVE
Beds
2
Baths
1
Sqft
625
Acres
0.21
Year
1950
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$478
Date Listed
May 22, 2026

Description of 2237 Desert Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85042

Listing details for 2237 Desert Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85042 : Unique opportunity in an established Phoenix neighborhood surrounded by beautiful custom homes. Seller prefers to sell together with adjacent property at 2241 E Desert Ln but is willing to consider offers separately. Great potential for a custom home or redevelopment opportunity, subject to buyer verification of zoning, utilities, permitting, and intended use. Financing options may be available; buyer to verify.
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 3:02 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Natalie Matthews, 480-364-0949, On Q Property Management
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7032225

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/22/2026
Listed for sale
$299,000 +42.4%
$478/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7032225
1/30/2026
Sold
$210,000 -10.6%
$336/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6932685
10/12/2025
Listed for sale
$235,000
$376/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6932685
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2237 Desert Ln, Phoenix AZ, 85042?

Location of 2237 Desert Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85042

Google Map