Back to Search
1317 Fremont Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042
1317 Fremont Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042
1317 Fremont Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042
1317 Fremont Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042
1317 Fremont Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042
1317 Fremont Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042
1317 Fremont Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042

1317 Fremont Rd Phoenix, AZ 85042

$524,800

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
2,362
Acres
0.08
Year
2022
Days on Site
45
Per Square Foot
$222
Date Listed
Apr 6, 2026

Description of 1317 Fremont Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042

Listing details for 1317 Fremont Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042 : Location is everything, this 4 bedroom 3 bathrooms, a spacious loft, and incredible views of South Mountain from the primary bedroom surely delivers. Situated just one block north of Baseline RD, transportation access is exceptional with nearby transit connecting to Central Ave & the light rail. A new park & Ride location with 110 parking spots near Central Avenue Ave. Future plans along Baseline make this an exciting opportunity for both lifestyle& long term value. Backyard is a quaint Zen -inspired oasis Backing to walking &biking trails, creating the perfect setting to relax&unwind. Homes built this recently, with these upgrades and views, rarely come available under market value.The seller is motivated, ready to move forward creating an incredible opportunity for the next owner.
Listing Updated : 05-21-2026 at 11:02 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Yvonne McFadden, 480-628-2619, DeLex Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7009988

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/21/2026
Price Change
$524,800 -1.7%
$222/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7009988
5/11/2026
Price Change
$534,000 -7.8%
$226/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7009988
4/6/2026
Listed for sale
$579,000
$245/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7009988
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1317 Fremont Rd, Phoenix AZ, 85042?

Location of 1317 Fremont Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042

Google Map